PSTT Logo
MenuOpen Menu

College Fellows

Our Award-winning Primary Science Teachers

Each one of our College Fellows has won the prestigious Primary Science Teacher of Year Award. They have access to over £500,000 a year to develop projects, undertake professional development and to disseminate best practice from their own work and that of the Trust.

As well as underpinning and shaping the Primary Science Teacher College, they are able to offer support and guidance to those wishing to develop primary science. Please use the map below to locate a College Fellow in your area.


Teacher Awards

Our Primary Science Teacher Awards (PSTAs) celebrate and reward outstanding primary science teachers. Nominate a teacher today!



Locate a Fellow

The map below locates where each College Fellow won their PSTA. Click to find out how they could support primary science teaching in your area.



DID YOU KNOW?

Many of our College Fellows have been funded to carry out projects which have led to the development of resources. See the resources page for further details.


MAP

Please note: the map shows the location where each College Fellow won their PSTA which may not be the same as their current location.

DIRECTORY

Please note: the map shows the location where each College Fellow won their PSTA which may not be the same as their current location.

A

Adele Barber

Riverbank School

VIEW FELLOW

Aine Toal

St Patrick's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Alex Farrer

Wimbledon High School

VIEW FELLOW

Alison Eley

Hampton Hill Junior

VIEW FELLOW

Alison Trew

St Mary’s Catholic Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Amanda Poole

Shrubland Street Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Amy Woolgar

Manor Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Angharad Pass

Tranmere Park Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Anita Angier

Shapinsay Community School

VIEW FELLOW

Anna Hammill

Denbigh Community Primary

VIEW FELLOW

Anna Killough

St John's Primary School and Carnlough Community Nursery

VIEW FELLOW

Arlene Henderson

Knowepark Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Ashleigh Longhurst

Culcrow Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Ashling McMenamin

Rosemount Primary and Nursery School

VIEW FELLOW

Asima Qureshi

Meadowbank Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

B

Beth Budden

John Ball Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Bryony Turford

Craven Primary Academy

VIEW FELLOW

C

Carl Luke

Hotspur Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Carla Bennett

Victoria Road Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Carla Hughes-Harvey

St Lawrence CofE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Carol Sampey

Shaw Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Caroline Galpin

St Clements and St Johns Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Caroline Skerry

St Mary's RC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Catherine Milne

Cromarty Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Cationa Loughrey

Glenann Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Celina Bennett

Earlsdon Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Christine Lawson

Laurel Avenue Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Christopher Lowe

Lowerplace Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Ciaran Kinney

St John's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Claire Loizos

Broadlea Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Claire Seeley

Whitton Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Clarysly Deller

St Peter's CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Colette Handley

St. John Fisher RC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Craig Early

Tower Road Academy

VIEW FELLOW

D

Debbie Jones

Four Oaks Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Deborah Myers

La Sagesse Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Deidre Doherty

Mill Strand Integrated Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Doug Ashton

Kings Norton Junior and Infant

VIEW FELLOW

E

Elaine Stockdale

Tongwynlais Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Eleanor Atkinson

Westmorland School

VIEW FELLOW

Emily White

St Gregory's Catholic Academy

VIEW FELLOW

Emma Charnock

Great Milton CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Emma Crisell

Richard Taylor CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Emma Muntoni

Our Lady of the Assumption RC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Eva Hodgson

Priory Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

F

Faye James

Evergreen Primary Special School

VIEW FELLOW

Fran Long

Woodstock CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

G

Gail Eagar

Barton Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Gareth Metcalfe

Bradshaw Hall Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Glynne Rowlands

Woolgrove School

VIEW FELLOW

Gregory Mace

Athelney Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

H

Haf Hayes

Ysgol Pencae

VIEW FELLOW

Hannah Hides

Monteney Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Hannah Osueke

King Edward Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Heather White

The Thompson Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Helen Ellis

Christchurch Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Helen Grainger

Esh Winning Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Helen Kershaw

Shadsworth Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

I

Ian Griffiths

Timberley Academy

VIEW FELLOW

J

James Davis

Ripple Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jane Catto

Briar Hill Infant School

VIEW FELLOW

Janet Barnett

Newker Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Janine Carpenter

Ellison Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jeannette Morgan

Muswell Hill Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jenni Monach

Grenoside Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jenny Lister

Betty Layward Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jess Bolton

Merefield Special School

VIEW FELLOW

Jim McDaid

Hazelwood Integrated Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jo Fenton

Orchard Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Jo Moore

Vittoria Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Joanne Jarvie

Thornton Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jodie Blincow

St Mun’s Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

John Sandford

Andrews Memorial Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jon Beattie

Glencraig Integrated Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Judith Carnelly

Shirley Manor Primary Academy

VIEW FELLOW

Judy Beer

Christ the King Catholic Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Jules Pottle

Cumnor CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Julia Bourne

New York Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Julia Burger

Heygreen Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Julia Nash

Limpsfield CE Infant School

VIEW FELLOW

Julie Clarke

Etruscan Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Julie Neil

Calthorpe Academy

VIEW FELLOW

June Murphy

Ballymoney Model Integrated Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

K

Karen Peters

Packmoor Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kate Wankowicz

Cullercoates Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kate Redhead

Clifton Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Katharine Pemberton

Modbury Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kathryn Horan

Greenhill Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kathy Schofield

St Edward's RC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Katie Ridley

St Gregory's Catholic Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Katja Rudden

Dacre Braithwaite CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Katrina Halford

St Andrew's CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kay Coverdale

Wheatlands Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kelly Taylor

Kingswood Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kelly Thomas

Penllergaer Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kerry Littler

Baines' Endowed CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kirstin Greygoose

Bidford-on-Avon CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Kulvinder Kaur Johal

Northbury Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

L

Laura Jarram

Inglehurst Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Lesley Hunter

Creavery Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Liane Clegg

St Anne’s RC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Linda Curwen

St Fagan's CiW Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Linda James

Whitehouse Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Linda McKee

Antrim Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Lindsay Gibson

Ballysally Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Lisa Newton

Kaizen Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Lisa Sweeney

St Paul's RC Primary School (Whiteinch)

VIEW FELLOW

Liz Branniff

St Teresa's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Liz Southwell

Raysfield Schools' Federation

VIEW FELLOW

Lorna Stevenson

Macosquin Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Louise Bousfield

Bradshaw Hall Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Louise Parks

Lumley Infant and Nursery

VIEW FELLOW

Lucy Blackmore

Ryders Green Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

M

Margaret McAuley

St Mary’s Primary School and Nursery Unit

VIEW FELLOW

Maria McGrory

Hudson Road Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Mark Lynn

The Stoke Poges School

VIEW FELLOW

Mary Haughey

St John's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Michele Grimshaw

Marsden Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Michelle Proctor

Monteney Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Molly Fletcher

Hilderthorpe Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

N

Nathan Williams

St Peter-in-Thanet CE Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Neil McAllister

Fairview Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Nicky Collins

Yealmpton Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Nicola Bolton

Heswall Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Nicola Connor

Peel Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Nicola Mayo

Acre Rigg Academy

VIEW FELLOW

Nicola Roberts

St Mark’s Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Nina Spilsbury

Malcolm Sargent School

VIEW FELLOW

P

Paul Tyler

Mearns Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Pauline Rodger

Holt VC Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Peter Sainsbury

Winterbourne Earls CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

R

Rachel Wolford

Hythehill Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Raj Dharma

Daubeney Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Rebecca Ellis

St.Margaret's CE Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Rebekah May

Birch C of E VA Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Robbie Taylor

Simpson's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Robin James

Exeter Road Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Rufus Cooper

The Vineyard School

VIEW FELLOW

Ruth Shallcross

Lavender Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Ruth Smith

East Cowton CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

S

Sam Kenny

Bethlem and Maudsley Hospital School

VIEW FELLOW

Samantha Harvey

Colmore Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Sarah Eames

Sandfield Close Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sarah Parkinson

Adel Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sarah Williams

Castleside Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sharon Pascoe

Fochriw Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Shehnaz Vorajee

Brindle Gregson Lane Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Simon Smith

Kells Lane Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sinead McGleenon

St Malachy's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Stacey Reid

Latymer All Saints CE Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sue Fielding

Pinfold Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Sue Marks

St Joseph's School, Launceston

VIEW FELLOW

Sue Martin

Talbot House School

VIEW FELLOW

T

Terry Rodgers

St Colmcille's Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Toby Tyler

Great Moor Infant Community School

VIEW FELLOW

Tom Holloway

Westfield Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Tom Jones

West Jesmond Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Tracey Barton

Dovecote Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Tracy Tyrrell

Irchester Community Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

V

Vanessa Seehra

Highlands Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Vicki Raynor

Stephenson Memorial Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

Vicky Peake

St John's CE(A) Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

W

Wendy Charlton

Burscough Village Primary School

VIEW FELLOW

William Golding

Lumley Junior School

VIEW FELLOW

Top

SIGN UP TO OUR MAILING LIST